To print, please click on the printer icon found below. 

2019-20 Girls Prep Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
18-2 .900 0-0 .000 Won 13 11-1 7-1 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 14 Elite League - White Home-SSM L, 4-2 Final
Sun. 15 Elite League - Black Home-SSM W, 6-2 Final
Fri. 20 Toronto Aeros Home - SSM W, 10-1 Final
Sat. 21 at Elite League - Team Wisconsin Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN W, 3-1 Final
Sun. 22 at Elite League - White Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN W, 4-3 Final
Sat. 28 at Elite League - Grey Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN W, 2-1 Final
Sun. 29 at Elite League - Black Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN L, 5-2 Final
 
October
Fri. 11 China Home - SSM W, 4-3 Final
Sat. 12 Elite League - Black Home-SSM W, 8-5 Final
Sun. 13 Elite League - White Home-SSM W, 5-4 Final
Thu. 17 Gentry (Alumni Event) Home-SSM W, 10-1 Final
Fri. 18 at National Invitational Tournament- POE Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN W, 5-1 Final
Sat. 19 at National Invitational Tournament- St. Louis Blues Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN W, 3-0 Final
  at National Invitational Tournament- Dallas Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN W, 3-1 Final
Sun. 20 at National Invitational Tournament- Northern Elite 19U Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN W, 3-1 Final
 
November
Sat. 2 Chicago Mission Home-SSM W, 4-1 Final
  Chicago Mission Home-SSM W, 5-3 Final
Sun. 3 Chicago Mission Home-SSM W, 8-6 Final
Fri. 8 SSM Girls Showcase - Pilot Mound Home-SSM W, 17-0 Final
Sat. 9 SSM Girls Showcase - Yellow Head Home-SSM W, 4-1 Final
Fri. 15 at CYA Orbit Arena- Palatine, IL. 8:40 pm
Sat. 16 at Mission Edge - Bensenville, IL. 6:20 pm
Sun. 17 at CYA Orbit Arena- Palatine, IL. 2:30 pm
Fri. 22 at POE Calgary, AB. 2:30 pm
Sat. 23 at Edge School Calgary, AB. 12:30pm
Sun. 24 at NAX Calgary, AB. 12:30 pm
 
December
Fri. 6 Stanstead Home-SSM 8:00pm
Sat. 7 Stanstead Home-SSM 4:30pm
Sun. 8 Stanstead Home-SSM 10:00am
Fri. 13 at Chicago Mission Tournament Chicago, IL TBA
Sat. 14 at Chicago Mission Tournament Chicago, IL TBA
Sun. 15 at Chicago Mission Tournament Chicago, IL TBA
 
January
Sat. 11 MN Ice Cougars Home - SSM 5:00pm
Sun. 12 MN Ice Cougars Home - SSM 2:00pm
Fri. 17 at TBD Stanstead/Boston TBD
Sat. 18 at TBD Stanstead/Boston TBD
Sun. 19 at TBD Stanstead/Boston TBD
Mon. 20 at TBD Stanstead/Boston TBD
Fri. 31 at JWHL Event - TBA Minneapolis, MN TBA
 
February
Sat. 1 at JWHL Event - TBA Minneapolis, MN TBA
Sun. 2 at JWHL Event - TBA Minneapolis, MN TBA
Sat. 8 CYA Home-SSM 6:00pm
Sun. 9 CYA Home-SSM 10:00am
Fri. 14 at TBA Washington, DC TBA
Sat. 15 at TBA Washington, DC TBA
Sun. 16 at TBA Washington, DC TBA
 
March
Sat. 14 Elite League Home-SSM 4:00pm
Sun. 15 Elite League Home-SSM 12:00pm
Sat. 21 Elite League Home-SSM 12:00pm
Sun. 22 Elite League Home-SSM 12:00pm
 
April
Thu. 2 at USA Hockey National Tournament SuperRink-Blaine, MN TBA
Bold: Home event