To print, please click on the purple printer icon found below. 

2019-20 Boys Prep Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
21-5-1 .796 0-0 .000 Won 1 10-1-1 11-4 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Wed. 18 Elite League- Southwest Home-SSM W, 4-1 Final
Sat. 21 at Elite League - North New Hope Arena-New Hope, MN L, 6-4 Final
Sun. 22 at Elite League- North New Hope Arena-New Hope, MN W, 5-1 Final
Wed. 25 Elite League- Twin City Orthopedics Home-SSM W, 5-4 Final
Sat. 28 at Elite League- South New Hope Arena-New Hope, MN W, 5-3 Final
Sun. 29 at Elite League - Great Plains New Hope Arena-New Hope, MN W, 6-4 Final
 
October
Wed. 2 Elite League- Northwest Home-SSM W, 4-2 Final
Fri. 4 Des Moines Buccaneers AAA Home-SSM W, 5-1 Final
Sat. 5 Des Moines Buccaneers AAA Home-SSM W, 8-1 Final
Wed. 9 Team CCM Home-SSM W, 10-2 Final
Fri. 11 at Team Wisconsin Eau Claire, WI W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 12 at Team Wisconsin Eau Claire, WI W, 6-3 Final
Thu. 17 Elite League- Sit Mutual Funds Home-SSM W, 7-1 Final
Sat. 19 Team Wisconsin Home-SSM W, 6-4 Final
Sun. 20 MAP South Home-SSM T, 4-4 Final
Wed. 23 MN Blades Home-SSM W, 10-4 Final
 
November
Fri. 1 at National Invitational Tournament- Culver Academy New Hope Arena-New Hope, MN W, 9-1 Final
Sat. 2 at National Invitational Tournament- Stanstead College New Hope Arena-New Hope, MN W, 13-0 Final
Sun. 3 at National Invitational Tournament- MN Elite All Star Red New Hope Arena-New Hope, MN L, 5-2 Final
Sat. 9 Chicago Mission Home-SSM W, 5-4 Final
Sun. 10 Chicago Mission Home-SSM L, 8-5 Final
Wed. 13 at North Iowa Bulls- NA3HL exhibition Mason City, IA L, 5-3 Final
Fri. 22 at Northwood Prep Cushing Academy - Ashburnham, MA W, 9-1 Final
Sat. 23 at Mount St. Charles Cushing Academy - Ashburnham, MA W, 8-4 Final
Sun. 24 at Cushing Academy Cushing Academy - Ashburnham, MA W, 5-2 Final
 
December
Sat. 7 at St. Andrews College St. Andrews College - Aurora, ON L, 8-3 Final
Sun. 8 at St. Andrews College St. Andrews College - Aurora, ON W, 5-2 Final
Fri. 13 Culver Academy Home-SSM 7:00pm
Sat. 14 Culver Academy Home-SSM 2:00pm
Sun. 15 Culver Academy Home-SSM 10:00am
 
January
Fri. 3 at Merrimack Showcase - Northwood Prep Merrimack College - Gallant Arena - Boston, MA 12:00pm
Sat. 4 at Merrimack Showcase - TBD Merrimack College - Boston, MA TBA
Sun. 5 at Merrimack Showcase - TBD Merrimack College - Boston, MA TBA
Fri. 17 at Culver Academy Culver Academy, IN 7:00pm
Sat. 18 at New Jersey Avalanche Culver Academy, IN 11:00am
Wed. 22 North Iowa Bulls Home - SSM 7:00pm
Thu. 30 at MacPherson Cup St. Andrews College - Aurora, ON TBA
Fri. 31 at MacPherson Cup St. Andrews College - Aurora, ON TBA
 
February
Sat. 1 at MacPherson Cup St. Andrews College - Aurora, ON TBA
  at MacPherson Cup St. Andrews College - Aurora, ON TBA
Sun. 2 at MacPherson Cup St. Andrews College - Aurora, ON TBA
Sat. 8 St. Andrews College Home-SSM 7:00pm
Sun. 9 St. Andrews College Home-SSM 10:00am
Sat. 15 at Chicago Mission Chicago, IL - Blackhawks Community Ice Center 6:50pm
Sun. 16 at Chicago Mission Chicago, IL - Blackhawks Community Ice Center 12:10pm
 
March
Wed. 18 MN Blades Home-SSM 7:00pm
Sat. 21 Sioux Falls Home-SSM 2:00pm
Sun. 22 Sioux Falls Home-SSM 10:00am
Wed. 25 MN Blades Home-SSM 7:00pm
 
April
Wed. 1 at USA Hockey National Tournament Rochester, MI TBA
Bold: Home event