Girls U15DA

To print, please click on the purple printer icon found below. 

2016-17 Girls U17 Soccer Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
18-13-4 .571 1-0 1.000 Won 4 11-4-3 7-7 0-2-1
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 3 Intrasquad # SSM Turf Field Final
Sat. 10 at Lou Fusz Preusser Rockford, IL (Grass 207) L, 3-1 Final
Sun. 11 at AFA Fillies Wyland 2001 Rockford, IL (Grass 218) L, 9-2 Final
Sat. 17 at SC Waukesha Blue Rockford, IL (Turf 233) L, 4-0 Final
Sun. 18 at North Shore United Rockford, IL (Turf 231) W, 6-0 Final
Sat. 24 at LSC EGA 01 White Omaha Muscatine, IA W, 5-4 Final
Sun. 25 at Elkhart SC Ajax 01G Muscatine, IA W, 4-0 Final
 
October
Sat. 15 St. Croix SSM Parade Field L, 2-0 Final
Sun. 30 at Croatian Eagles SC U-16 RED * Milwaukee, WI W, 10-0 Final
 
November
Wed. 2 at St. Croix 01 Dane Family Field House W, 4-1 Final
Sun. 6 REV 01 Dane Family Field House W, 4-1 Final
Sat. 12 Woodbury Dane Family Field House T, 2-2 Final
Sun. 13 REV 00 Black Academy Dane Family Field House L, 4-0 Final
 
December
Fri. 2 vs. TUSA Gold @ EDT WRAL 19, Raleigh, NC CASL Showcase L, 4-1 Final
Sat. 3 vs. NSU Blue @ EDT WRAL 4, Raleigh, NC CASL Showcase T, 1-1 Final
Sun. 4 vs. United Internationals @ Method Rd #2, Raleigh, NC CASL Showcase L, 4-0 Final
Fri. 9 at REV 00 CAMPOS Dane Family Field House L, 1-0 Final
 
January
Sat. 7 at Eden Prairie SC '00 Eden Prairie Showcase L, 2-1 Final
  at MTA U17 Premier Eden Prairie Showcase L, 4-0 Final
Sat. 14 Prior Lake Dane Family Field House W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 18 REV 00 Green Academy Dane Family Field House W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 27 REV 01 Black Academy Dane Family Field House W, 1-0 Final
Sun. 29 Altoona Soccer Club Dane Family Field House L, 3-2 Final
 
February
Fri. 3 Illinois 01 ODP SSM Showcase L, 8-0 Final
Sat. 4 HPDC Saskatchewan SSM Showcase T, 1-1 Final
Sat. 11 Minnesota Eclipse Dane Family Field House W, 5-0 Final
Wed. 15 REV 01 Green Academy Dane Family Field House W, 5-1 Final
 
March
Sun. 12 MTA Dane Family Field House CANCELLED
Sun. 19 Eden Prairie 01 Dane Family Fieldhouse W, 2-0 Final
Fri. 24 at Penn Fusion Jefferson Cup Showcase L, 2-0 Final
Sat. 25 at Richmond Strikers Jefferson Cup Showcase W, 3-2 Final
Sun. 26 at Ohio Elite Jefferson Cup Showcase W, 3-2 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Woodbury 01/02 Dane Family Fieldhouse T, 1-1 Final
Sun. 2 Eau Claire United 02 Dane Family Fieldhouse W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 8 Woodbury 01/02 Dane Family Fieldhouse W, 2-0 Final
Tue. 11 REV Hartwell Dane Family Fieldhouse W, 2-0 Final
 
May
Thu. 4 Eden Prairie Dane Family Fieldhouse W, 2-0 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold: Home event