Boys U17DA

To print, please click on the purple printer icon found below. 

2016-17 Boys U16 Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
21-16-6 .558 8-12-3 .413 Won 1 13-9-3 5-7-2 3-0-1
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 3 at Des Moines Menace U18 Aliber Complex - 6220 Grand Avenue T, 3-3 Final
Sat. 17 Crew SC Academy * L, 3-0 Final
Sun. 18 Internationals * T, 1-1 Final
Sat. 24 at Sockers FC * Nike Park Turf Field L, 7-0 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 at Crew SC Academy Wolves * Jaycee Park - Turf Field L, 4-0 Final
Sun. 2 at Vardar * Oakland University - Dome Field L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 8 Des Moines Menace U18 L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 15 Valley United Fall Family Weekend W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 22 Indiana Fire * W, 3-1 Final
Sun. 23 Chicago Fire * L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 29 Prior Lake U17 Premier Boys L, 2-1 Final
 
November
Sun. 6 at Minnesota Thunder Academy * National Sports Center - Stadium Field L, 1-0 Final
Sun. 13 VSA W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 19 at St. Louis Scott Gallagher Metro * St. Louis Scott Gallagher Collinsville Facility - Turf Field L, 3-2 Final
Sun. 20 at St. Louis Scott Gallagher Missouri * St. Louis Soccer Park - Field 1 T, 0-0 Final
 
December
Fri. 2 vs. De Anza Force @ Field 16 - Premier Sports Campus (Lakewood Ranch, FL) DA Winter Showcase W, 2-1 Final
Sat. 3 vs. North Carolina Fusion @ Field 21 - Premier Sports Campus (Lakewood Ranch, FL) DA Winter Showcase T, 2-2 Final
Mon. 5 vs. IMG Academy @ Field 13 - Premier Sports Campus (Lakewood Ranch, FL) DA Winter Showcase W, 4-0 Final
Sat. 17 Thunder Bay Chill SSM U15/U16 Showcase W, 6-0 Final
 
January
Sun. 8 Minnesota TwinStars U18 T, 1-1 Final
Sun. 15 Valley United W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 20 Minnesota Thunder Academy SSM-adidas Boys College Showcase L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 21 Milwaukee Bavarians SSM-adidas Boys College Showcase W, 3-1 Final
Sun. 22 Soccers FC Chicago NPL SSM-adidas Boys College Showcase W, 6-0 Final
Sat. 28 Minneapolis United U18 Winter Family Weekend W, 3-0 Final
 
February
Mon. 13 St. Paul Blackhawks U18 W, 4-2 Final
Fri. 17 TwinStars 17s W, 2-1 Final
 
March
Sun. 12 TwinStars 18s W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 18 at Indiana Fire * Grand park Sports Campus - Field 6 W, 2-1 Final
Sat. 25 at Crew SC Academy * EAS Training Center at Obetz W, 3-1 Final
Sun. 26 at Internationals * Pinnacle Sports Complex (Turf) W, 2-1 Final
 
April
Sat. 8 St. Louis Scott Gallagher Metro * W, 2-1 Final
Sun. 9 St. Louis Scott Gallagher Missouri * L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 22 FC United Soccer Club * T, 0-0 Final
Sun. 23 Chicago Sockers * L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 29 Crew SC Academy Wolves * L, 2-0 Final
Sun. 30 Vardar * L, 2-0 Final
 
May
Sat. 13 at Chicago Fire * Toyota Park - Turf L, 3-2 Final
Sun. 21 Minnesota Thunder Academy * W, 1-0 Final
 
June
Sat. 3 at FC United Soccer Club * College of Dupage - Stadium Field W, 4-2 Final
Thu. 22 vs. Juventus (CA) * @ Grand Park (Westfield, IN) Playoffs / Showcase W, 4-1 Final
Fri. 23 at Empire L, 1-0 Final
Sun. 25 at Texas Rush W, 2-0 Final
Mon. 26 vs. TBD * @ Grand Park (Westfield, IN) Playoffs / Showcase TBD
* Conference
Bold: Home event