To print, please click on the purple printer icon found below. 

2017-18 Boys U17 Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
11-18-7 .403 7-13-3 .370 Lost 2 6-7-5 3-7 2-4-2
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sun. 10 Des Moines Menace W, 8-0 Final
Sat. 16 at Crew Wolves * Schoolcraft Stadium - Outdoor L, 2-1 Final
Sun. 17 at Vardar * Oakland University - Dome Field L, 3-1 Final
Sun. 24 at Sockers FC * Commisioners Park - 3704 111th Street - Naperville, IL 60585 L, 4-0 Final
Sat. 30 Crew SC Academy * L, 2-1 Final
 
October
Sun. 1 Internationals * T, 2-2 Final
Sat. 7 VSA L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 14 Indiana Fire Academy * W, 4-1 Final
Sun. 15 Chicago Fire * T, 1-1 Final
Sat. 28 at Saint Louis FC Academy * St. Louis Soccer Park - Field 1 L, 2-0 Final
 
November
Sat. 4 at Minnesota Thunder Academy * Edina Community Center - 5701 Normandale Rd. - Edina, MN 55424 (Upper Field) W, 8-1 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 vs. Strikers FC * @ Field 5 - Premier Sports Campus - Lakewood Ranch, FL DA Winter Showcase W, 2-1 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Dallas Texans * @ Field 9 - Premier Sports Campus - Lakewood Ranch, FL DA Winter Showcase T, 1-1 Final
Mon. 4 vs. Bethesda SC * @ Field 5 - Premier Sports Campus - Lakewood Ranch, FL DA Winter Showcase W, 1-0 Final
 
January
Fri. 5 Premier Fusion U18 T, 0-0 Final
Fri. 19 MTA SSM-adidas College Showcase (DA Feature Game) W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 20 Milwaukee Bavarians U17 SSM-adidas College Showcase W, 6-1 Final
Sat. 27 Prior Lake 00/01 Winter Family Weekend T, 2-2 Final
Mon. 29 Minnesota TwinStars U17 T, 1-1 Final
 
March
Mon. 19 Twinstars 2000 W, 2-1 Final
Sun. 25 Saint Louis FC Academy * L, 1-0 Final
Fri. 30 vs. Bethesda 2002 @ Field 8 - Creve Coeur County Complex - 2350 Creve Coeur Mill Road South - Maryland Heights, MO 63043 STL Easter Showcase - 2001 Team L, 5-3 Final
Sat. 31 vs. BW Gottschee 2002 @ Field 3 - World Wide Technology Soccer Park - 1 Soccer Park Road - Fenton, MO 63043 STL Easter Showcase - 2001 Team L, 3-2 Final
 
April
Sat. 7 FC United * L, 2-1 Final
Sun. 8 Sockers FC * L, 4-1 Final
Sat. 21 at Crew SC Academy * Crew SC Training Center at Obetz - Center Grass Field L, 4-2 Final
Sun. 22 at Internationals * Cleveland State University - Krenzler Field W, 5-1 Final
Sat. 28 Minnesota Thunder Academy * W, 2-0 Final
 
May
Sat. 12 at Chicago Fire * Toyota Park - Turf Field L, 3-0 Final
Sun. 13 at Indiana Fire Academy * Grand Park Sports Campus - Field 1 (Grass) W, 5-3 Final
Sat. 19 Crew Wolves * L, 2-0 Final
Sun. 20 Vardar * L, 3-1 Final
 
June
Sat. 2 at FC United * L, 1-0 Final
Tue. 19 vs. Beachside Soccer Club CT % @ SoCal Sports Complex - Field 13 DA Summer Showcase T, 2-2 2:15 pm PDT
Wed. 20 vs. Boca United FC % @ SoCal Sports Complex - Field 10 DA Summer Showcase L, 3-0 11:00 am PDT
Fri. 22 vs. Charlotte Soccer Academy % @ SoCal Sports Complex - Field 15 DA Summer Showcase L, 4-3 9:00 am PDT
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event