To print, please click on the printer icon found below. 

2018-19 Girls Prep Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
13-0-2 .933 0-0 .000 Won 5 5-0-1 8-0-1 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 15 MN Elite- Grey Home-SSM W, 5-4 Final
Sun. 16 MN Elite- White Home-SSM W, 8-0 Final
Sat. 22 at MN Elite- White Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN W, 7-3 Final
Sun. 23 at MN Elite- Black Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN W, 6-4 Final
Sat. 29 at MN Elite- Northern U19 Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN W, 6-1 Final
  at MN Elite- White Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN T, 4-4 Final
 
October
Tue. 2 MN Elite- Grey Home - SSM W, 8-0 Final
Tue. 9 at MN Elite- Black Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN W, 6-1 Final
Sat. 13 MN Elite- White Home-SSM W, 7-2 Final
Sun. 14 MN Elite- Black Home-SSM T, 5-5 Final
Thu. 18 Selects Academy Home - SSM W, 5-0 Final
Fri. 19 at St. Mary's Flames- NIT Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN W, 9-1 Final
Sat. 20 at Team Wisconsin- NIT Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN W, 5-1 Final
  at POE- NIT Fogerty Arena- Blaine, MN W, 4-2 Final
Sun. 21 at Selects Academy- NIT Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN W, 4-0 Final
Tue. 23 at MN Playoffs - TBA Fogerty Arena-Blaine, MN 6:40pm
Fri. 26 at Ridley Taylor Sports Complex - Taylor, MI 11:00am
  at Belle Tire Taylor Sports Complex - Taylor, MI 5:00pm
Sat. 27 at Notre Dame Taylor Sports Complex - Taylor, MI 12:30pm
  at Oakville Taylor Sports Complex - Taylor, MI 6:00pm
Sun. 28 at Detroit- TBA - Playoffs Taylor Sports Complex - Taylor, MI TBA
 
November
Sat. 3 Chicago Mission Home-SSM 12:00pm
  Chicago Mission Home-SSM 6:00pm
Sun. 4 Chicago Mission Home-SSM 10:00am
Fri. 9 SSM Girls Showcase Home-SSM TBA
Sat. 10 SSM Girls Showcase Home-SSM TBA
Sun. 11 SSM Girls Showcase Home-SSM TBA
 
December
Sat. 1 Revolution Home - SSM 5:30pm
Sun. 2 Revolution Home - SSM 2:30pm
Wed. 5 Gentry Academy Home - SSM 7:45pm
Fri. 14 at Belle Tire MB Ice Arena- Chicago, IL- Hyundai Rink 11:30am
  at NAHA MB Ice Arena- Chicago, IL- Hyundai Rink 8:20pm
Sat. 15 at Chicago Mission MB Ice Arena- Chicago, IL- Hyundai Rink 1:10pm
  at Belle Tire MB Ice Arena- Chicago, IL- Hyundai Rink 7:50pm
Sun. 16 at NAHA MB Ice Arena- Chicago, IL- Mission Rink 8:00am
 
January
Wed. 9 Gentry Academy Home - SSM 7:00pm
Fri. 18 at CYA Orbit Ice Arena- Palatine, IL 8:40pm
Sat. 19 at Mission MB Ice Arena- Chicago, IL 2:50pm
Sun. 20 at CYA Orbit Ice Arena- Palatine, IL 11:00am
Wed. 23 Gentry Academy Home - SSM 7:00pm
 
February
Sat. 2 CYA Home-SSM 6:30pm
Sun. 3 CYA Home-SSM 12:30pm
Fri. 8 MN White Caps Home-SSM 7:15pm
Sat. 9 Madison Home-SSM 10:00am
  Madison Home-SSM 6:00pm
Sun. 10 Madison Home-SSM 11:00am
Fri. 15 at JWHL Event - Pride Mariucci Arena-Minneapolis, MN 7:00pm
Sat. 16 at JWHL Event - Ottawa Ridder Arena-Minneapolis, MN 7:00am
  at JWHL Event - NAHA Mariucci Arena-Minneapolis, MN 5:00pm
Sun. 17 at JWHL Event - Pacific Ridder Arena-Minneapolis, MN 9:00am
 
March
Sat. 16 Elite League - Black Home-SSM 1:00pm
Sun. 17 Elite League - White Home-SSM 1:00pm
Sat. 23 Elite League - Black Home-SSM 11:30am
Sun. 24 Elite League - White Home-SSM 1:00pm
 
April
Thu. 4 at USA Hockey National Tournament Irvine, CA TBA
Bold: Home event