To print, please click on the printer icon found below. 

2017-18 Girls Prep Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
48-11-2 .803 0-0 .000 Won 7 21-9-2 27-2 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 9 MN Red Home - SSM W, 7-1 Final
Sun. 10 MN White Home - SSM W, 5-2 Final
Wed. 13 Korean National Team Home - SSM W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 16 at U19 Black Duluth, MN - Sill Arena W, 5-3 Final
  at U19 North Duluth, MN - Seitz Arena W, 4-2 Final
Sun. 17 at U16 North Duluth, MN - Sill Arena W, 9-3 Final
Sat. 23 at MN Elite- White Blaine, MN - Fogerty Arena W, 4-2 Final
  at MN Elite- Black Blaine, MN - Fogerty Arena W, 2-1 Final
Sun. 24 at MN Elite- Red Blaine, MN - Fogerty Arena W, 6-5 Final
Sat. 30 Team Wisconsin Home - SSM W, 11-0 Final
 
October
Sun. 1 Team Wisconsin Home - SSM W, 7-1 Final
Sun. 8 MN White Caps Home - SSM W, 6-2 Final
Sat. 14 MN Elite- Black Home - SSM W, 9-3 Final
Sun. 15 MN Elite- White Home - SSM T, 4-4 Final
  MN Elite- Red Home - SSM W, 4-2 Final
Fri. 20 at Blaine NIT - POE Fogerty South - Blaine, MN W, 5-0 Final
Sat. 21 at Blaine NIT - NAHA White Fogerty North - Blaine, MN W, 2-0 Final
  at Blaine NIT - Belle Tire Fogerty North - Blaine, MN L, 1-0 Final
Sun. 22 at Blaine NIT - Misson Fogerty South - Blaine, MN W, 1-0 Final
Tue. 24 at MN - Playoffs- Elite Red Schwan Super Rink- Blaine, MN W, 4-1 Final
Fri. 27 at Cambridge Taylor Sports Complex - Taylor, MI W, 1-0 Final OT
  at Mississagua Taylor Sports Complex - Taylor, MI W, 4-1 Final
Sat. 28 at Belle Tire Kennedy Ice Arena - McInereny - Trenton, MI W, 6-4 Final
  at Oakville Taylor Sports Complex - Taylor, MI W, 5-2 Final
Sun. 29 at Anaheim Lady Ducks- championship Detroit, MI W, 3-0 Final
 
November
Sat. 4 CYA Home - SSM W, 7-4 Final
  CYA Home - SSM W, 5-2 Final
Sun. 5 CYA Home - SSM T, 0-0 Final
Fri. 10 SSM Showcase- Pembina Home - SSM W, 4-0 Final
Sat. 11 SSM Showcase- Yellowhead Home - SSM W, 6-0 Final
 
December
Fri. 8 at Chicago Tourney - Milwaukee 7 Bridges Arena NHL - Chicago, IL W, 4-0 Final
  at Chicago Tourney - Gilmour 7 Bridges Arena NHL - Chicago, IL W, 9-0 Final
Sat. 9 at Chicago Tourney - Culver 7 Bridges Arena OLY - Chicago, IL W, 3-1 Final
  at Chicago Tourney - Honeybaked 7 Bridges Arena OLY - Chicago, IL W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 10 at Chicago Tourney - Mission 7 Bridges Arena NHL - Chicago, IL L, 2-1 Final
 
January
Sat. 6 Chicago Mission Home - SSM L, 6-3 Final
  Chicago Mission Home - SSM L, 3-2 Final
Sun. 7 Chicago Mission Home - SSM L, 3-2 Final
Wed. 10 Korean National Team Home - SSM L, 4-3 Final-OT
Sat. 20 at Chicago Mission MB Ice Arena - Chicago, IL W, 2-1 Final
Sun. 21 at Chicago Mission MB Ice Arena - Chicago, IL W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 26 Madison Home - SSM W, 11-1 Final
Sat. 27 Madison Home - SSM L, 4-3 Final
Sun. 28 MN White Caps Home - SSM L, 4-2 Final
 
February
Sat. 3 St. Mary's Home - SSM W, 4-0 Final
Sun. 4 St. Mary's Home - SSM W, 5-0 Final
Sat. 10 MN White Caps Home- SSM W, 5-4 Final- SO
Sun. 18 MN White Caps Home - SSM L, 1-0 Final
Wed. 21 Gentry Academy Home - SSM W, 9-0 Final
 
March
Sat. 17 MN Elite- White Home - SSM W, 4-1 Final
Sun. 18 MN Elite- Red Home - SSM L, 6-4 Final
Fri. 23 Anaheim Lady Ducks Home - SSM W, 11-1 Final
Sat. 24 Anaheim Lady Ducks Home - SSM W, 7-0 Final
  MN Elite- Red Home - SSM L, 5-2 Final
Sun. 25 MN Elite- Black Home - SSM W, 5-2 Final
 
April
Thu. 5 at Team Colorado New England Sports Complex Rink 6 - Marlborough, MA W, 6-2 Final
Fri. 6 at Anaheim Lady Ducks New England Sports Complex Rink 3 - Marlborough, MA W, 7-1 Final
Sat. 7 at Assabet Valley (Red Major) New England Sports Complex Rink 1 - Marlborough, MA W, 4-2 Final
Sun. 8 at Massachusetts Spitfires- Quarterfinal Game New England Sports Center NESC-6 W, 5-0 Final
  at Chicago Mission 19U- Semifinal Game New England Sports Center NESC-3 W, 4-1 Final
Mon. 9 at Belle Tire 19U- Championship Game New England Sports Center NESC-1 W, 5-1 Final
Bold: Home event