To print, please click on the purple printer icon found below. 

2017-18 Boys U18 Prep Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
16-7-2 .680 0-0 .000 Won 1 3-3-1 13-4-1 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 16 at Elite League - Southeast Grand Rapids, MN W, 4-1 Final
  at Elite League - North Grand Rapids, MN L, 4-3 Final
Sun. 17 at Elite League - Great Plains Grand Rapids, MN W, 4-2 Final
Sat. 23 at Elite League - Northeast New Hope, MN W, 7-5 Final
  at Elite League - Northwest New Hope, MN W, 8-1 Final
Sun. 24 at Elite League - Southwest New Hope, MN L, 5-4 Final
Wed. 27 Elite League - Northwest Home - SSM L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 30 at Elite League - Team Wisconsin Eau Claire, WI- Hobbs Arena T, 5-5 Final
 
October
Sun. 1 at Elite League - Southeast Eau Claire, WI- Hobbs Arena W, 4-2 Final
Wed. 4 Elite League - Northeast Home - SSM L, 7-6 Final
Sat. 7 at Elite League - Great Plains New Hope, MN W, 5-2 Final
Sun. 8 at Elite League - North New Hope, MN W, 6-3 Final
Wed. 11 Elite League - Southwest Home - SSM T, 3-3 Final
Sat. 14 Elite League - Northwest Home - SSM W, 5-4 Final
Sun. 15 Elite League -Team Wisconsin Home - SSM W, 5-2 Final
Wed. 18 Elite League - Southeast Home - SSM W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 21 at Elite League - Northeast Duluth, MN W, 5-2 Final
Sun. 22 at Elite League - Southwest - MN PLAYOFF Duluth, MN W, 4-3 Final
 
November
Wed. 1 Red Bull Home - SSM L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 3 at NIT Tournament - Michigan Development New Hope, MN - North Arena W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 4 at NIT Tournament - Chicago Mission New Hope, MN W, 3-2 Final
Sun. 5 at NIT Tournament - MN Red All-Stars New Hope, MN L, 5-1 Final
Fri. 10 at Culver Showcase - St. Laurent Patriots Culver, IN W, 7-3 Final
Sat. 11 at Culver Showcase - Culver Academy Culver, IN L, 3-2 Final
Sun. 12 at Culver Showcase - Northwood Prep Culver, IN W, 8-4 Final
Mon. 20 at Jungadler Mannheim, Germany 7:00pm
Tue. 21 at Jungadler Mannheim, Germany 7:00pm
Wed. 22 at Jungadler Mannheim, Germany 10:00am
 
December
Fri. 8 SSM Tourney - NJ Rockets Home - SSM 7:00pm
  SSM Tourney - Dallas vs. Mission 7:00pm
Sat. 9 SSM Tourney - Dallas Home - SSM 5:00pm
  SSM Tourney - Mission vs. NJ Rockets Home - SSM 2:15pm
Sun. 10 SSM Tourney - Mission Home - SSM 11:45am
  SSM Tourney - NJ Rockets vs. Dallas Home - SSM 9:00am
Fri. 15 at Chicago Mission Chicago, IL TBA
Sat. 16 at Chicago Mission Chicago, IL - Blackhawks Community Ice Center 1:30pm
 
January
Fri. 5 at St. Andrews College Showcase Aurora, ON TBA
Sat. 6 at St. Andrews College Showcase Aurora, ON TBA
Sun. 7 at St. Andrews College Showcase Aurora, ON TBA
Sat. 13 Culver Home - SSM 7:00pm
Sun. 14 Culver Home - SSM 10:00am
Thu. 18 St. Louis Home - SSM 7:00pm
Wed. 24 North Iowa Bulls NA3 Home - SSM 7:00pm
Sat. 27 Omaha Home - SSM 2:00pm
Sun. 28 Omaha Home - SSM 11:00am
Wed. 31 at North Iowa Bulls NA3 Mason City, IA 7:30pm
 
February
Sat. 10 St. Andrews College Home - SSM 4:00pm
Sun. 11 St. Andrews College Home - SSM 11:00am
Thu. 15 at Gunnery School Gunnery School, CT TBA
Fri. 16 at Gunnery School Gunnery School, CT TBA
Sat. 17 at Gunnery School Gunnery School, CT TBA
Sun. 18 at Gunnery School Gunnery School, CT TBA
 
March
Sat. 24 Sioux Falls Home - SSM 2:00pm
Sun. 25 Sioux Falls Home - SSM 10:00am
 
April
Thu. 5 at USA Hockey National Tourny Philadelphia, PA TBA
Bold: Home event